It has been quiet around here for a while now….

It has been quiet around here for a while now. My power drunk brother in law is on a rampage. He just got a promotion and already he’s trying to run everything. Inside and outside of the workplace. One day he will face the music that he has to be friendly to his underlings or ...

Hmmm… Blogger was down yesterday…

Hmmm… Blogger was down yesterday due to maintenance.Like anything around there worked anyway. The last 3 days have been eventful. I found out some interesting news out yesterday and it was funny as hell. It also taught me a lesson about assumptions and stereotypes. Ok if the people who have been reading my crap can ...

I am officially in pain.

I am officially in pain. My jaws hurt like hell and still I try to write this. Ok so I didn’t see the news so I can’t comment too much. (I think I might have an overbite) But from what I heard today, you think that things have gotten back in order since the pointless ...

(sigh) Oh man. Today was totally shot up…

(sigh) Oh man. Today was totally shot up from first light. It was totally boring. It rained for like half a day. Which is what I was looking forward to because it was seriously dry here in Texas. And I don’t like dry. I like humid weather. The best thing today was the 03 MTV ...

Ok, this bites.

Ok, this bites. I just wasted like 30 minuets typing out a post and it dosen’t get saved. What’s the DAMN deal Blogger!?!? UGH! I am starting to hate this already, and to top it off, this is awkward as hell. I don’t feel like typing all that again so I’ll make this one short. ...